Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
                                    Canada Day Road Race
                                      15k - 5k - 2.5k
                                        Edmonton, AB
                                        July 1, 2009

                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124

                                   15km Age Group Results


                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 19 & under
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  868 Drew Wesolowsky               Edmonton             1:15:15  5:01 
    2  486 Brian Horne                   Mundare              1:19:43  5:19 
    3  447 Hans Grossmann                Edmonton             1:25:43  5:43 
    4  883 Michael Wolstenholm           St Albert            1:26:00  5:44 
    5  677 Joe Nowicki                   Edmonton             1:40:10  6:41 

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 20-29
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  280 Daniel Brewster               Edmonton               58:08  3:53 
    2  267 Marc Bomhof                   EDMONTON               58:08  3:53 
    3  569 James Linthorne               Edmonton               58:21  3:54 
    4  601 Joel Maley                    St Albert            1:00:04  4:01 
    5  385 Nathan Dyck                   St. Albert           1:00:57  4:04 
    6  310 Sebastian Cabezas             Edmonton             1:01:29  4:06 
    7  534 Matt Knight                   Edmonton             1:02:29  4:10 
    8  414 Brendan Finley                fort saskatchewan    1:03:08  4:13 
    9  211 Rob Appleton                  Edmonton             1:03:27  4:14 
   10  309 Gabriel Cabezas               Edmonton             1:03:31  4:15 
   11  805 Jason Steed                   Edmonton             1:05:06  4:21 
   12  578 Aaron Luchko                  Edmonton             1:05:30  4:22 
   13 1398 Kevin Hein                    Edmonton             1:05:59  4:24 
   14  251 Michael Bielawski-Sommariva   edmonton             1:06:20  4:26 
   15  852 Thomas Villiger               Edmonton             1:08:37  4:35 
   16  372 Derek Dotto                   Edmonton             1:09:43  4:39 
   17  871 Michael Wickson               Edmonton             1:09:54  4:40 
   18  458 Brett Harke                   Sherwood Park        1:10:11  4:41 
   19  723 Jeffrey Quesnel               Edmonton             1:11:58  4:48 
   20  440 Chris Gordon                  Edmonton             1:12:13  4:49 
   21  249 James Betts                   Edmonton             1:12:48  4:52 
   22  538 Kelly Kosheiff                Edmonton             1:15:37  5:03 
   23  493 Chris Hum                     Edmonton             1:17:37  5:11 
   24  245 Joshua Bergman                Edmonton             1:19:10  5:17 
   25  765 Stan Russo                    Edmonton             1:19:45  5:19 
   26  813 Mark Stovel                   Calgary              1:21:00  5:24 
   27  796 Alim Somji                    Edmonton             1:21:37  5:27 
   28  239 Aaron Bavle                   Edmonton             1:21:51  5:28 
   29  668 Manish Neupane                Edmonton             1:24:11  5:37 
   30  714 Amilcar Prime                 Edmonton             1:25:25  5:42 
   31  428 Tejay Gardiner                Edmonton             1:25:25  5:42 
   32  559 Yves Lavoie                   Edmonton             1:27:09  5:49 
   33  560 Patrick Law                   Edmonton             1:27:32  5:51 
   34  494 Kevin Hung                    Edmonton             1:27:33  5:51 
   35  822 Kenji Tatebe                  Calgary              1:28:03  5:53 
   36  505 Brandon Jacobs                Sherwood Park        1:29:09  5:57 
   37  379 Ryan Drury                    Sherwood Park        1:35:40  6:23 
   38  499 Toan Huynh                    Edmonton             1:37:24  6:30 
   39  222 Tim Atlee                     Edmonton             1:41:18  6:46 
   40  394 Jesse Edwards                 Edmonton             1:42:05  6:49 

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 30-39
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  674 Matthew Norminton             Edmonton               50:47  3:24 
    2  838 Brian Torrance                Edmonton               52:25  3:30 
    3 5395 Kevin Masters                 Edmonton               52:47  3:32 
    4  702 Sergio Perez                  Edmonton               53:39  3:35 
    5 1235 Niall McGrath                 Edmonton               54:01  3:37 
    6  729 Aj Rankle                     Edmonton               54:01  3:37 
    7  864 Kelly Weber                   edmonton               54:29  3:38 
    8  835 Stephen Toal                  Edmonton               54:44  3:39 
    9  646 Chris Miller                  Edmonton               59:44  3:59 
   10  400 Clayton Erickson              sherwood park        1:01:57  4:08 
   11  329 Rod Chiasson                  Edmonton             1:02:20  4:10 
   12  718 Jeff Pugh                     Edmonton             1:03:44  4:15 
   13  790 Ron Slack                     Edmonton             1:04:12  4:17 
   14  562 Daryl Lebeau                  Edmonton             1:04:57  4:20 
   15  491 Andrew Hughes                 Victoria             1:05:16  4:22 
   16  537 Andrew Kolodziejczyk          Stony Plain          1:05:37  4:23 
   17  823 Brook Taylor                  Edmonton             1:06:26  4:26 
   18  590 Scott MacKenzie               Beaumont             1:06:40  4:27 
   19  438 Robert Gingras                st. albert           1:07:53  4:32 
   20  778 Angus Scott                   Edmonton             1:07:56  4:32 
   21  485 Nick Holt                     Edmonton             1:09:15  4:37 
   22  392 Boyd Edgecumbe                Edmonton             1:09:31  4:39 
   23  411 William Felix                 Edmonton             1:10:15  4:41 
   24  429 Ian Gates                     Edson                1:10:54  4:44 
   25  307 Patrick Cabel                 Calgary              1:10:57  4:44 
   26  208 Matthew Allen                 Edmonton             1:11:09  4:45 
   27  472 Craig Hibbard                 Edmonton             1:12:16  4:50 
   28  633 Ross McKenzie                 Edmonton             1:12:32  4:51 
   29  656 Rhys Morgan                   Edmonton             1:12:46  4:52 
   30  240 Logan Beaulieu                Edmonton             1:13:26  4:54 
   31  585 Noel Ma                       St. Albert           1:13:54  4:56 
   32  789 Brock Skywalker               Edmonton             1:14:30  4:58 
   33  885 Bernie Wong                   Edmonton             1:15:08  5:01 
   34  839 David Towle                   Edmonton             1:15:23  5:02 
   35  725 Ian Quigley                   Edmonton             1:15:45  5:03 
   36 1366 Bill Moore                    Sherwood Park        1:15:48  5:04 
   37  312 Cal Cameron                   Edmonton             1:16:52  5:08 
   38  860 Sidney Waskiewich             Edmonton             1:17:00  5:08 
   39  599 Kent Majeau                   Edmonton             1:17:00  5:08 
   40  391 Bill Eaton                    Edmonton             1:17:41  5:11 
   41  487 Mykhaylo Hotsaliuk            Edmonton             1:18:58  5:16 
   42  625 Chris McDonald                Cardiff              1:19:39  5:19 
   43  997 Roger Qualizza                EDMONTON             1:20:45  5:23 
   44  712 Stephen Price                 Edmonton             1:22:06  5:29 
   45  463 Jay Haubrich                  Edmonton             1:22:44  5:31 
   46  732 Steve Reed                    St. Albert           1:22:51  5:32 
   47  288 Alex Brown                    Edmonton             1:23:40  5:35 
   48  727 Darcy Randa                   Edmonton             1:23:48  5:36 
   49  584 James L'Heureux               Edmonton             1:24:10  5:37 
   50  401 Grant Erickson                Airdrie              1:24:44  5:39 
   51  587 Jason MacDonald               Sherwood Park        1:26:07  5:45 
   52  692 Ajay Pandhi                   edmonton             1:26:15  5:45 
   53  627 Michael McDougall             Edmonton             1:26:30  5:46 
   54  317 Brad Card                     Edmonton             1:27:59  5:52 
   55  651 Landon Mitchell               Edmonton             1:29:58  6:00 
   56  761 Dean Russell                  Sherwood Park        1:32:31  6:11 
   57  227 Raja Bajwa                    Edmonton             1:34:15  6:17 
   58  432 Rod Giacchetta                Edmonton             1:34:18  6:18 
   59 1361 Marc Dowdell                  Edmonton             1:35:33  6:23 
   60  328 Corey Chevraux                Edmonton             1:36:50  6:28 
   61  786 Joseph Short                  Edmonton             1:40:13  6:41 
   62  436 Scott Giesbrecht              Edmonton             1:47:22  7:10 
   63  848 Chris Van Tighem              Edmonton             1:54:23  7:38 

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 40-49
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  216 Mark Armstrong                Edmonton               53:52  3:36 
    2  762 Gottschalk Russell            Edmonton               56:31  3:47 
    3  620 Michael McBeth                Edmonton               57:56  3:52 
    4  293 Garry Buchko                  Richland               58:15  3:53 
    5  320 Kevin Cassidy                 Edmonton               59:24  3:58 
    6  768 Neil Sadownik                 Edmonton             1:00:54  4:04 
    7 3725 Wade McBeth                   Edmonton             1:01:18  4:06 
    8  623 Robert McCosh                 calgary              1:01:38  4:07 
    9  657 John Markowski                sherwood park        1:01:45  4:07 
   10 5358 Mike Walker                   Edmonton             1:02:04  4:09 
   11  424 Terry Funk                    Edmonton             1:02:55  4:12 
   12  621 Rob McConkey                  Las Vegas            1:04:47  4:20 
   13  881 Chris Wispinski               Sherwood Park        1:04:54  4:20 
   14  582 John Luth                     St. Albert           1:04:56  4:20 
   15 1397 Roger Clemens                 Edmonton             1:04:59  4:20 
   16  865 Steve Weber                   Calgary              1:05:41  4:23 
   17  724 Kevin Quick                   Edmonton             1:06:04  4:25 
   18  319 Dean Casavant                 Legal                1:06:12  4:25 
   19  214 Barry Ard                     edmonton             1:06:23  4:26 
   20  785 Jeff Shmoorkoff               Edmonton             1:06:34  4:27 
   21  302 Terry Butt                    EDMONTON             1:07:02  4:29 
   22  818 Lorne Sundby                  St Albert            1:07:19  4:30 
   23 3726 Patrick Woodward              Sammamish            1:07:35  4:31 
   24  580 Tom Lumsden                   Edmonton             1:08:51  4:36 
   25  396 Andy Elliott                  Fort saskatchewan    1:09:10  4:37 
   26  263 Barry Blumenschein            SHERWOOD PARK        1:10:20  4:42 
   27  370 Marvin Dobish                 St. ALBERT           1:10:44  4:43 
   28  325 Joseph Chapman                Edson                1:10:49  4:44 
   29  395 Eduard Eksteen                edmonton             1:11:02  4:45 
   30  220 Rod Arychuk                   Fort Sask            1:11:10  4:45 
   31  511 Jeff Johnson                  St. Albert           1:11:25  4:46 
   32  375 Jay Dow                       Edmonton             1:12:11  4:49 
   33  773 Allen Scharff                 edmonton             1:12:47  4:52 
   34  425 Wayne Galbraith               Edmonton             1:13:07  4:53 
   35  294 Royce Bugera                  Edmonton             1:13:40  4:55 
   36 5364 Uddin Mafiz                   Edmonton             1:14:05  4:57 
   37  644 Mark Meters                   Edmonton             1:14:24  4:58 
   38  446 Andreas Grossmann             Edmonton             1:14:29  4:58 
   39  859 Dave Warwaruk                 Edmonton             1:14:48  5:00 
   40  826 Rene Teague                   Edmonton             1:14:49  5:00 
   41  816 Piotr Strozyk                 Edmonton             1:16:08  5:05 
   42  686 Steve Ozar                    Edmonton             1:16:18  5:06 
   43  359 Barry Dawson                  St Albert            1:16:58  5:08 
   44  374 Cornell Dover                 Sherwood Park        1:17:23  5:10 
   45  756 John Rozmahel                 Leduc                1:17:37  5:11 
   46  555 Paul Lane                     Edmonton             1:17:57  5:12 
   47  707 David Pfeifle                 Edmonton             1:18:13  5:13 
   48  518 Robin Jorritsma               Edmonton             1:18:14  5:13 
   49  528 Brad Kimball                  Edmonton             1:18:28  5:14 
   50  419 Dave Franke                   Sherwood Park        1:18:39  5:15 
   51 5356 Shaif Jetha                   Edmonton             1:19:09  5:17 
   52  389 Todd D'Andrade                Edmonton             1:19:31  5:19 
   53  452 Brent Hamilton                Lloydminster         1:19:55  5:20 
   54  698 Graham Paul                   Edmonton             1:20:01  5:21 
   55  373 Cooke Doug                    Edmonton             1:20:03  5:21 
   56 1365 Stephen Merrick               Fort Saskatchewan    1:20:09  5:21 
   57  316 Jerry Candlish                Edmonton             1:20:15  5:21 
   58  422 Robert Friesen                Stony Plain          1:21:16  5:26 
   59  531 Les Kirchner                  Edmonton             1:22:15  5:29 
   60  836 Wayne Tomalty                 Edmonton             1:22:34  5:31 
   61  678 Ken Nowicki                   Edmonton             1:22:55  5:32 
   62  252 Dave Bigam                    edmonton             1:23:55  5:36 
   63  758 Murray Ruller                 St Albert            1:24:36  5:39 
   64  542 Dave Kowalchuk                sherwood park        1:25:07  5:41 
   65  857 Dwayne Warawa                 Edmonton             1:26:36  5:47 
   66  530 Stan King                     Edmonton             1:26:37  5:47 
   67  421 Terry Freeman                 Edmonton             1:27:22  5:50 
   68 5390 Neil Adames                   Edmonton             1:27:23  5:50 
   69  210 Rick Angus                    edmonton             1:27:37  5:51 
   70  552 Jose Laforest                 St. Albert           1:28:58  5:56 
   71  874 Glen Wilcox                   Edmonton             1:29:07  5:57 
   72  468 Steve Head                    Edmonton             1:29:14  5:57 
   73  298 Andrew Burns                  St. Albert           1:29:31  5:59 
   74  496 James Hunt                    Edmonton             1:29:48  6:00 
   75  851 Tim Vermette                  Edmonton             1:30:26  6:02 
   76 1373 Len Wong                      Edmonton             1:30:41  6:03 
   77  388 Corinne Dyke                  Edmonton             1:30:50  6:04 
   78  501 Garth Jacko                   Edmonton             1:30:51  6:04 
   79  502 Kevin Jacko                   Edmonton             1:30:52  6:04 
   80  426 Mark Gallant                  Sherwood Park        1:31:29  6:06 
   81  376 John Doyle                    Edmonton             1:32:08  6:09 
   82  254 John Binns                    Edmonton             1:32:14  6:09 
   83 1370 Leonard Robinson              Edmonton             1:34:28  6:18 
   84  689 Charlie Paliwoda              Drayton Valley       1:35:32  6:23 
   85  405 Rick Evans                    edmonton             1:36:48  6:28 
   86  737 Shawn Reynolds                Sherwood Park        1:37:04  6:29 
   87  483 Jim Holod                     Edmonton             1:38:33  6:35 
   88 1363 Kevin Jackemeck               Edmonton             1:41:45  6:47 
   89  830 Les Thompson                  EDMONTON             1:49:49  7:20 
   90  603 Tyler Mandin                  Spruce Grove         2:11:59  8:48 

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 50-59
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  408 Stefan Fekner                 EDMONTON               58:34  3:55 
    2  697 Don Paterson                  St. Albert           1:01:13  4:05 
    3  547 Mietek Kundera                edmonton             1:01:34  4:07 
    4  348 Bob Curtis                    Edmonton             1:05:24  4:22 
    5  754 David Rowland                 Edmonton             1:08:08  4:33 
    6  274 Gary Boyce                    St. Albert           1:08:46  4:36 
    7  431 Zed Ghebremusse               EDMONTON             1:08:47  4:36 
    8  353 Allan Damer                   St. Albert           1:10:40  4:43 
    9  791 Kenneth Sloman                edmonton             1:11:15  4:45 
   10  715 Carey Prins                   St Albert            1:11:50  4:48 
   11  809 Rand Stephens                 Stony Plain          1:12:13  4:49 
   12  238 John Bauer                    Sylvan Lake          1:13:08  4:53 
   13  332 Marlow Christensen            Edmonton             1:14:34  4:59 
   14  265 Matt Boiko                    St. Albert           1:15:34  5:03 
   15  776 Darryl Schultz                Camrose              1:15:44  5:03 
   16  798 Brian Soutar                  SHERWOOD PARK        1:16:01  5:05 
   17  731 David Reay                    Edmonton             1:16:10  5:05 
   18  637 Rob McPhee                    edmonton             1:16:15  5:05 
   19  297 Gary Burke                    Sherwood Park        1:16:17  5:06 
   20  236 Nick Basi                     Calgary              1:16:24  5:06 
   21  495 Erwin Hunke                   Edmonton             1:16:36  5:07 
   22  866 Rod Weir                      Edmonton             1:16:47  5:08 
   23  879 Chris Wilson                  St. Albert           1:16:55  5:08 
   24  711 John Power                    Morinville           1:17:16  5:10 
   25  441 Terry Gordon                  St Albert            1:17:44  5:11 
   26  854 Mark Walters                  Sherwood Park        1:18:13  5:13 
   27  774 Phil Schmidt                  St. Albert           1:18:16  5:14 
   28  520 Philip Kavanagh               Edm                  1:18:17  5:14 
   29  887 Philip Wong                   Edmonton             1:18:54  5:16 
   30  745 David Robin                   St. Albert           1:18:54  5:16 
   31  397 Deryl Empson                  St. Albert           1:19:35  5:19 
   32  664 Blaine Mytruk                 Edmonton             1:19:49  5:20 
   33  701 Randy Penney                  Edmonton             1:20:08  5:21 
   34  853 Kevin Walshe                  stony plain          1:20:16  5:22 
   35  807 Nolan Steed                   Edmonton             1:21:10  5:25 
   36  469 Jim Heidecker                 Edmonton             1:21:17  5:26 
   37  311 Mujib Cadili                  St. Albert           1:21:37  5:27 
   38  561 Bruce Laycock                 Edmonton             1:21:47  5:28 
   39  306 Grant Byrt                    Edmonton             1:22:04  5:29 
   40  465 Larry Hawrelak                edmonton             1:22:21  5:30 
   41  693 Rob Pangrass                  Edmonton             1:23:31  5:35 
   42  769 Alnoor Saleh                  Edmonton             1:23:40  5:35 
   43  378 Blair Drummond                Fort Sask.           1:23:41  5:35 
   44  233 William Barber                St. Albert           1:24:16  5:38 
   45  658 Gordon Mowat                  Edmonton             1:24:22  5:38 
   46  382 Ray Duperron                  High River           1:24:23  5:38 
   47  867 Gerald Wendt                  Edmonton             1:24:44  5:39 
   48  653 James Montgomery              Edmonton             1:24:55  5:40 
   49  281 Larry Brewster                Edmonton             1:25:07  5:41 
   50  574 Gene Longson                  Sherwood Park        1:25:17  5:42 
   51  513 Neil Johnson                  Edmonton             1:25:56  5:44 
   52  884 Randy Wolstenholm             St Albert            1:25:59  5:44 
   53  554 Garth Lane                    St. Albert           1:26:01  5:45 
   54  524 David Keown                   Edmonton             1:26:33  5:47 
   55  345 Pat Coyle                     Edmonton             1:27:04  5:49 
   56  500 Edison Iturriaga              Edmonton             1:27:52  5:52 
   57  314 Dave Campbell                 Edmonton             1:28:13  5:53 
   58  856 Rod Wand                      Edmonton             1:28:13  5:53 
   59  514 Ross Johnson                  Edmonton             1:29:30  5:58 
   60  614 Rene Mauthe                   Edmonton             1:29:53  6:00 
   61  354 Bruce Darrington              Edmonton             1:30:49  6:04 
   62  533 Terry Klassen                 Edmonton             1:31:08  6:05 
   63  649 Neil Miller                   St. Albert           1:33:04  6:13 
   64  285 Brent Bromilow                St. Albert           1:33:41  6:15 
   65  641 Azad Merani                   Edmonton             1:34:05  6:17 
   66  264 Gary Bodeux                   fort saskatchewan    1:34:39  6:19 
   67  617 Ivan Maygard                  edmonton             1:35:01  6:21 
   68  566 Joe Lennon                    Edmotnon             1:36:04  6:25 
   69  324 Ray Chan                      Edmonton             1:36:41  6:27 
   70  315 John Campbell                 Edmonton             1:38:22  6:34 
   71 1367 Michael Nicholson             Edmonton             1:38:26  6:34 
   72  510 Etienne Johnson               Edmonton             1:40:03  6:41 
   73  543 Hans Kowalski                 Red Deer County      1:40:48  6:44 
   74  406 Dale Evert                    Stony Plain          1:41:04  6:45 
   75  824 Graham Taylor                 Edmonton             1:41:50  6:48 
   76 1360 Richard Dove                  Edmonton             1:43:04  6:53 
   77  766 Barry Ryziuk                  St. Albert           1:43:29  6:54 

                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 60 & over
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  650 Peter Milne                   Edmonton             1:09:47  4:40 
    2  358 Ken Davison                   Sherwood Park        1:13:42  4:55 
    3  337 William Clark                 Sherwood Park        1:13:44  4:55 
    4  415 Jackson Finley                Fort Saskatchewan    1:18:22  5:14 
    5  605 Brian Marcotte                Edmonton             1:20:29  5:22 
    6 1396 Larry MacKay                  Edmonton             1:24:59  5:40 
    7  827 Rick Theroux                  edmonton             1:25:26  5:42 
    8  368 Atma Dhillon                  Edmonton             1:26:24  5:46 
    9  741 Dale Ripley                   Edmonton             1:30:24  6:02 
   10  349 Murray Cusack                 Duffield             1:31:05  6:05 
   11  752 Selwyn Romanovsky             Edmonton             1:33:21  6:14 
   12 1362 Doug Hube                     Edmonton             1:40:02  6:41 
   13  237 Chris Batty                   Edmonton             1:40:24  6:42 
   14 5398 Thomas Greidanius             Edmonton             1:41:29  6:46 
   15  743 Jim Robb                      edmonton             1:42:48  6:52 
   16  381 Terence Dunn                  EDMONTON             1:50:29  7:22 

                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 01-19
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  557 Sarah Latonas                 Edmonton             1:18:56  5:16 
    2  546 Breanne Kshyk                 Edmonton             1:19:17  5:18 
    3  253 Sarah Bigam                   edmonton             1:23:54  5:36 
    4  738 Kendra Richards               Edmonton             1:28:45  5:55 
    5  273 Blakeley Boyce                St. Albert           1:33:07  6:13 
    6  679 Sarah Nowicki                 Edmonton             1:40:10  6:41 
    7  410 Kathleen Felix                Morinville           1:42:01  6:49 

                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 20-29
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 5396 Krissy Douling                                       56:28  3:46 
    2 1372 Christina Weichel             Edmonton               56:45  3:47 
    3  250 Karine Betts                  Edmonton             1:01:40  4:07 
    4  706 Krista Petersen               Edmonton             1:02:32  4:11 
    5  232 Kendall Barber                St Albert            1:05:29  4:22 
    6  844 Amanda Van Brabant            Morinville           1:07:30  4:30 
    7  333 Dana Christianson             Edmonton             1:08:19  4:34 
    8  270 Carla Bosman                  Edmonton             1:09:31  4:39 
    9  810 Emily Stevenson               Edmonton             1:09:52  4:40 
   10  231 Justine Barber                St Albert            1:10:20  4:42 
   11  597 Sarah Magdalinski             st.albert            1:11:36  4:47 
   12  792 Emily Smit-Mertz              edmonton             1:13:17  4:54 
   13  829 Michelle Thomas               EDmonton             1:13:48  4:56 
   14  757 Kelsi Ruby                    Edmonton             1:14:52  5:00 
   15  795 Colleen So                    Edmonton             1:15:03  5:01 
   16  346 Andrea Cruickshank            Edmonton             1:15:21  5:02 
   17  449 Jessica Hachey                Edmonton             1:15:30  5:02 
   18  643 Jamie Metcalfe                St. Albert           1:17:04  5:09 
   19  402 Elysa Esposito                edmonton             1:18:00  5:12 
   20  471 Courtney Heise                Edmonton             1:18:06  5:13 
   21  619 Jodi Mazur                    Edmonton             1:18:36  5:15 
   22  588 Katie MacDougall              Edmonton             1:18:55  5:16 
   23  876 Megan Willis                  Lloydminster         1:18:56  5:16 
   24  544 Sara Kowalski                 Sherwood Park        1:19:36  5:19 
   25  652 Miriam Mol                    Edmonton             1:19:44  5:19 
   26  218 Shandrie Arth                 St.Albert            1:20:01  5:21 
   27  801 Charissa Spencer              Edmonton             1:20:20  5:22 
   28  771 Michelle Salt                 Calgary              1:20:42  5:23 
   29  648 Jaimy Miller                  Sherwood Park        1:21:19  5:26 
   30  257 Jamie Bishop                  Edmonton             1:21:21  5:26 
   31  203 Karly Achtymichuk             Edmonton             1:21:36  5:27 
   32  289 Kari Brown                    Edmonton             1:21:57  5:28 
   33  357 Stephanie Davies              Sherwood park        1:22:22  5:30 
   34  875 Amber Willis                  Rivercourse          1:23:16  5:34 
   35  843 Holly Turnbull                Edmonton             1:23:27  5:34 
   36  837 Erin Tomkins                  Edmonton             1:23:28  5:34 
   37  694 Tanya Pankiw                  Edmonton             1:24:09  5:37 
   38  527 Melissa Kerby                 Edmonton             1:24:23  5:38 
   39  242 Carys Bell                    St. Albert           1:24:39  5:39 
   40  215 Twyla Armagost                Edmonton             1:24:40  5:39 
   41  417 Courtney Flett                Edmonton             1:24:45  5:39 
   42  341 Lauren Cordeiro               Edmonton             1:25:08  5:41 
   43  777 Angela Scott                  St. Albert           1:25:17  5:42 
   44  914 Shannon Brink                 edmonton             1:25:25  5:42 
   45  709 Krista Pitcher                fort saskatchewan    1:25:48  5:44 
   46  642 Christa Mercer                Fort Saskatchewan    1:25:48  5:44 
   47  787 Laura Shylko                  Edmonton             1:26:30  5:46 
   48  459 Lisa Harke                    Sherwood Park        1:26:39  5:47 
   49 1394 Jennifer Pritchard            Edmonton             1:26:44  5:47 
   50 1395 Sarah Cawsey                  Edmonton             1:26:45  5:47 
   51  282 Nicole Brewster               Edmonton             1:27:10  5:49 
   52 1304 Christine Salloum             Edmonton             1:27:21  5:50 
   53 1399 Terri-Lynn Frentz             Edmonton             1:27:26  5:50 
   54  716 Ally Probert                  Edmonton             1:27:48  5:52 
   55  663 Kayla Murray                  Edmonton             1:28:16  5:54 
   56  448 Jessica Haak                  Edmonton             1:28:26  5:54 
   57  457 Jodi Harding                  Edmonton             1:29:16  5:58 
   58  819 Jennifer Sutherland           Edmonton             1:29:23  5:58 
   59  685 Zoe Ososki                    Edmonton             1:29:23  5:58 
   60  369 Meaghan Dickert               Edmonton             1:30:19  6:02 
   61  579 Joanne Luk                    Edmonton             1:30:36  6:03 
   62  564 Seojin Lee                    edmonton             1:30:47  6:04 
   63  334 Phyllis Chui                  Edmonton             1:31:38  6:07 
   64  247 Megan Bertagnolli             Edmonton             1:31:46  6:08 
   65  695 Jennifer Park                 Edmonton             1:32:00  6:08 
   66  696 Joanne Park                   Edmonton             1:32:00  6:08 
   67  434 Laura Giesbrecht              St. Albert           1:33:41  6:15 
   68  460 Beth Harmer                   Edmonton             1:34:03  6:17 
   69  455 Ashley Hanna                  Edmonton             1:34:32  6:19 
   70  442 Mandi Goudie                  Edmonton             1:34:41  6:19 
   71  575 Lily Longworth                Sherwood Park        1:34:59  6:20 
   72  660 Annick Mullen                 Edmonton             1:35:09  6:21 
   73  779 Kim Seed                      Edmonton             1:35:10  6:21 
   74  833 Jessica Thomson               Edmonton             1:35:32  6:23 
   75  806 Kate Steed                    Edmonton             1:36:02  6:25 
   76  260 Stephanie Blake               Edmotnon             1:37:09  6:29 
   77  610 Carmen Maslowski              Edmonton             1:38:13  6:33 
   78  820 Shannah Sutherland            Edmonton             1:38:14  6:33 
   79  846 Jessica Van Dyke              Edmonton             1:38:42  6:35 
   80 1400 Audrey Tackaberry             Edmonton             1:38:54  6:36 
   81  352 Kristen Cymbaluk              Edmonton             1:39:37  6:39 
   82  456 Jessica Hansen                Edmonton             1:40:09  6:41 
   83 3724 Renee Gagnon                  Edmonton             1:40:29  6:42 
   84  583 Karlene Lynch                 Edmonton             1:40:43  6:43 
   85  681 Breanne Oakie                 Markerville          1:41:46  6:48 
   86  351 Deena Cyca                    edmonton             1:41:55  6:48 
   87  772 Colleen Sandaluk              Sherwood Park        1:41:56  6:48 
   88  886 Diana Wong                    Edmonton             1:41:56  6:48 
   89  326 Kim Cheng                     Edmonton             1:41:57  6:48 
   90  983 Lauren McCrea                 Edmonton             1:42:06  6:49 
   91  567 Bonnie Lichl Lichlyter        Edmonton             1:48:46  7:16 
   92  526 Tobi Keown                    Edmonton             1:49:13  7:17 
   93  271 Kimberley Boulton             Edmonton             1:49:38  7:19 
   94  529 Jessica King                  Edmonton             1:49:59  7:20 
   95  553 Shari Lamaraoux               Spruce Grove         1:50:37  7:23 
   96  726 Procyshyn Rae-Ann             Edmonton             1:51:10  7:25 
   97  861 Tasia Waskiewich              Edmonton             1:52:00  7:28 
   98  462 Christine Hart                Camrose              1:52:45  7:31 
   99  699 Rayanne Paulson               Bawlf                1:53:56  7:36 
  100  224 Allyson Bachinsky             Edmonton             1:56:51  7:48 
  101  517 Casandra Jor Jordan           Grande Prairie       2:01:45  8:07 

                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 30-39
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  255 Taniya Birbeck                Edmonton             1:06:51  4:28 
    2  589 Laura MacKay                  Edmonton             1:07:23  4:30 
    3  607 Jana Marshall                 Edmonton             1:11:09  4:45 
    4  834 Candice Tipton                Edmonton             1:12:57  4:52 
    5  535 Kathleen Knopp                Edmonton             1:13:38  4:55 
    6 1000 Sherry Raven                  Edmonton             1:13:46  4:56 
    7  474 Jodie Hierlmeier              Edmonton             1:13:47  4:56 
    8  467 Terra Hazlett                 Edmonton             1:15:29  5:02 
    9  616 Fiona Maxwell                 Spruce Grove         1:15:52  5:04 
   10 1371 Carina Slack                  Edmonton             1:16:04  5:05 
   11  690 Corina Paliwoda               Drayton Valley       1:16:35  5:07 
   12  420 Beth Fraser                   Camrose              1:16:39  5:07 
   13  600 Renee Majeau                  Edmonton             1:17:02  5:09 
   14  234 Sandra Barbosa                Edmonton             1:17:10  5:09 
   15  516 Michele Jones                 Spruce Grove         1:17:38  5:11 
   16  577 Ayleen Loyek                  Edmonton             1:17:50  5:12 
   17  343 Marla Cox                     Sherwood Park        1:17:50  5:12 
   18  847 Sylvia Van Os                 Edmonton             1:17:56  5:12 
   19  466 Linda Hayes                   edmonton             1:17:58  5:12 
   20  611 Leanne Mathewson              St. Albert           1:18:14  5:13 
   21  201 Sheila Aaldyk                 Edmonton             1:18:30  5:14 
   22  450 Karen Hackenbrook             Edmonton             1:18:36  5:15 
   23  490 Monique Hrushka               EDMONTON             1:18:39  5:15 
   24  539 Michelle Koshka               Sherwood Park        1:18:42  5:15 
   25  863 Jennifer Weber                edmonton             1:19:12  5:17 
   26  572 Rachelle Lohlun               edmonton             1:19:20  5:18 
   27  484 Carole Holt                   EDMONTON             1:19:40  5:19 
   28  606 Colleen Marshall              Edmonton             1:19:57  5:20 
   29  782 Erin Sharp                    Camrose              1:20:34  5:23 
   30 1364 Jacqueline Johnston           Sherwood Park        1:21:30  5:26 
   31  323 Petrea Chamney                Edmonton             1:21:38  5:27 
   32  672 Alisa Nicolson                Edmonton             1:21:42  5:27 
   33 1369 Denise Ridley                 Edmonton             1:21:51  5:28 
   34  304 Shauna Bygrave                Calgary              1:22:03  5:29 
   35  687 Angela Page                   Edmonton             1:22:16  5:30 
   36  248 Lorelei Betke                 Edmonton             1:22:20  5:30 
   37  591 Amy MacKinnon                 Edmonton             1:22:24  5:30 
   38  894 Tammy Zimmer                  EDMONTON             1:22:42  5:31 
   39  717 Kristy-Lynn Proche            Sherwood Park        1:22:48  5:32 
   40  708 Hayley Phillips               Edmonton             1:23:36  5:35 
   41  736 Tamara Reinhart               Edmonton             1:24:19  5:38 
   42 3727 Paul Gibson                   Edmonton             1:24:41  5:39 
   43  278 Tina Brenner                  Edmonton             1:24:51  5:40 
   44  626 Kyla McDonald                 Edmonton             1:24:56  5:40 
   45 3728 Stacey Gibson                 Edmonton             1:24:59  5:40 
   46  226 Kimberly Baden                Edmonton             1:25:03  5:41 
   47  684 Lara Orchard                  Edmonton             1:26:00  5:44 
   48  384 Andrea Dwyer                  Edmonton             1:26:00  5:44 
   49  361 Victoria Debert               Edmonton             1:26:16  5:46 
   50  512 Laura Johnson                 St. Albert           1:26:29  5:46 
   51  598 Serina Mah                    Edmonton             1:26:33  5:47 
   52  780 Colleen Seetoo                Sherwood Park        1:26:37  5:47 
   53  849 Jamie Vandrunen               Edmonton             1:27:21  5:50 
   54  640 Crystal Meister               Edmonton             1:27:35  5:51 
   55  318 Cindy Card                    Edmonton             1:27:59  5:52 
   56  380 Ardeen Duckworth              Surrey               1:28:08  5:53 
   57  209 Allison Anderson              Edmonton             1:28:16  5:53 
   58  571 Alayne Lobay-Ness             Camrose              1:29:14  5:57 
   59  615 Carrie Maxwell                Fort McMurray        1:29:23  5:58 
   60  475 Bonnie Ho                     Edmonton             1:29:41  5:59 
   61  272 Michelle Bourgon              Spruce Grove         1:29:47  6:00 
   62  445 Noelle Green                  Edmonton             1:30:04  6:01 
   63  744 Natasha Robb                  Edmonton             1:30:26  6:02 
   64  503 Maria Jacko                   Edmonton             1:30:51  6:04 
   65  840 Laura Townsend                Edmonton             1:30:59  6:04 
   66  399 Shalene Enright               St. Albert           1:31:30  6:06 
   67  793 Jessica Smith                 Edmonton             1:32:14  6:09 
   68  596 Kathleen Maddan               Sherwood Park        1:33:05  6:13 
   69  775 Sally Schuh                   Edmonton             1:33:15  6:13 
   70  478 Suellen Hoffman               Edmonton             1:33:27  6:14 
   71  604 Colleen Marchese              Edmonton             1:33:42  6:15 
   72  735 Michelle Reid                 Edmonton             1:33:43  6:15 
   73  889 Jessy Yau                     Sherwood Park        1:34:08  6:17 
   74  366 Lisa Devlin                   Edmonton             1:34:52  6:20 
   75  855 Lisa Wan                      Edmonton             1:34:58  6:20 
   76  760 Beverley Rushton O'ball       Edmonton             1:35:24  6:22 
   77  746 Sabrina Rock                  St. Albert           1:35:31  6:23 
   78  631 Rosanne McIntyre              St. Albert           1:35:32  6:23 
   79  671 Lorraine Nichols              Edmonton             1:35:59  6:24 
   80  612 Sandra Mattson                Stonewall            1:36:52  6:28 
   81  549 Carol Kuzio                   sherwood Park        1:37:48  6:32 
   82  292 Jennifer Bruinsma             Edmonton             1:39:17  6:38 
   83  890 Tracey Yau                    Sherwood Park        1:39:19  6:38 
   84  451 Sharon Hackett                Ponoka               1:39:36  6:39 
   85  246 Heather Berrington            Edmonton             1:39:42  6:39 
   86  545 Jerry Krossa-Wong             Edmonton             1:40:03  6:41 
   87  862 Kim Way                       Edmonton             1:40:22  6:42 
   88  540 Shaunna Kossatz               edmonton             1:40:27  6:42 
   89  632 Jill McKenzie                 Edmonton             1:40:39  6:43 
   90 5400 Tracy Russell                 Sherwood Park        1:41:08  6:45 
   91  654 Angela Moore                  Edmonton             1:41:09  6:45 
   92  365 Leanne Devlin                 EDMONTON             1:41:12  6:45 
   93  825 Hayley Teague                 Edmonton             1:41:16  6:46 
   94  630 Leanne McGrath                Edmonton             1:41:21  6:46 
   95  504 Jill Jackson                  Sherwood Park        1:43:37  6:55 
   96  870 Monica Whitehead              Edmonton             1:43:50  6:56 
   97  439 Danielle Gobeil               Edmonton             1:44:45  6:59 
   98  691 Janice Palmer                 Edmonton             1:44:59  7:00 
   99  367 Jodi Dewald                   Edmonton             1:45:30  7:02 
  100  536 Tamar Koleba                  Edmonton             1:45:44  7:03 
  101  647 Corinna Miller                Sherwood Park        1:45:49  7:04 
  102  262 Terelyn Bloor                 edmonton             1:46:55  7:08 
  103  742 Tomina Ritco                  edmonton             1:47:09  7:09 
  104  433 Aileen Giesbrecht             Edmonton             1:47:18  7:10 
  105  229 Shauna Balsillie              edmonton             1:47:27  7:10 
  106 1359 Lisa Cheralley                Edmonton             1:47:30  7:10 
  107  893 Angela Ziemann                Edmonton             1:47:53  7:12 
  108  781 Shannon Shapka                emonton              1:48:20  7:14 
  109  308 Stacy Cabel                   leduc                1:48:30  7:14 
  110  841 Tara Townsend                 ST. ALBERT           1:49:51  7:20 
  111  639 Hope Meier                    Spruce Grove         1:50:38  7:23 
  112  888 Shelley Wyman                 Spruce Grove         1:50:48  7:24 
  113  283 Chantelle Brimmage            St. Albert           1:53:00  7:32 
  114  713 Joann Priestley               edmonton             1:54:24  7:38 
  115  665 Patti Neale                   Edmonton             2:09:54  8:40 

                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 40-49
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  947 Lisa Graham                   Edmonton               56:33  3:47 
    2  223 Claudette Augert              Edmonton             1:02:41  4:11 
    3  393 Barb Edger                    Sherwood Park        1:05:13  4:21 
    4  669 Kirsten Newman                Sherwood Park        1:06:01  4:25 
    5  797 Laurie Sorensen               Edmonton             1:06:30  4:26 
    6  892 Gerianne Zabolotniuk          St Albert            1:07:06  4:29 
    7  558 Middendorf Laurel             Edmonton             1:11:34  4:47 
    8  258 Allison Blackmore             Sherwood Park        1:11:39  4:47 
    9  532 Monica Kirkland               Edmonton             1:12:11  4:49 
   10  858 Bettina Wardeck               Edmonton             1:14:03  4:57 
   11  230 Joan Barber                   St. Albert           1:16:48  5:08 
   12  360 Kathy Dawson                  St.Albert            1:16:59  5:08 
   13  522 Cindy Keith                   Edmonton             1:17:08  5:09 
   14  407 Michelle Fairgrieve-Pprk      Edmonton             1:17:27  5:10 
   15  461 Amelia Harmse                 St Paul              1:18:04  5:13 
   16  482 Carol Holod                   Edmonton             1:18:16  5:14 
   17  814 Paula Strean                  Edmonton             1:19:02  5:17 
   18  453 Debra Hamilton                Lloydminster         1:19:11  5:17 
   19  705 Tara Lee Peters               edmonton             1:19:23  5:18 
   20  321 Carolyn Caul                  St. Alberta          1:19:29  5:18 
   21  331 Carol Chovanec                Edmonton             1:21:09  5:25 
   22  347 Beryl Cullum                  Sherwood Park        1:21:39  5:27 
   23  377 Marlene Draves                Edmonton             1:21:52  5:28 
   24  739 Susan Richards                Edmonton             1:21:53  5:28 
   25  266 Tracey Boileau                Edmonton             1:22:11  5:29 
   26  613 Dana Mauer                    Edmonton             1:22:27  5:30 
   27  821 Christine Szymanski           Edmonton             1:22:48  5:32 
   28  740 Emma Rickard                  Edmonton             1:23:09  5:33 
   29  219 Darlene Arychuk               Fort Sask            1:23:46  5:36 
   30  634 Lori McLachlin                Edmonton             1:23:50  5:36 
   31  336 Linda Cirka                   Edmonton             1:24:16  5:38 
   32  362 Claire Derepentigny           St-Albert            1:24:18  5:38 
   33  296 Cheri Burant                  Edmonton             1:24:44  5:39 
   34  521 Katherine Keirstead           Leduc                1:24:47  5:40 
   35  515 Sue Joly                      Red Deer             1:25:09  5:41 
   36  628 Shelly McElhinney             Edmonton             1:25:27  5:42 
   37  878 Bonnie Wilson                 St. Albert           1:25:31  5:43 
   38  519 Lyndi Karbonik                St. Albert           1:25:57  5:44 
   39  356 Caroline Daul                 SHERWOOD PARK        1:26:19  5:46 
   40  207 Linda Allen                   St. Albert           1:26:19  5:46 
   41  492 Karon Huising                 edmonton             1:26:34  5:47 
   42  645 Lynnesa Metz                  Sherwood Park        1:26:57  5:48 
   43  753 Roxanne Rowe                  Edmonton             1:27:28  5:50 
   44  477 Patricia Hoeppner             Edmonton             1:27:42  5:51 
   45  342 Carrie Corsiatto              Edmonton             1:27:42  5:51 
   46  488 Kathy Howery                  Edmonton             1:28:32  5:55 
   47  454 Lorel Hammerstad              Edmonton             1:29:05  5:57 
   48  299 Paula Burns                   St. Albert           1:29:32  5:59 
   49  770 Tracy Sallenbach              Edmonton             1:30:04  6:01 
   50  243 Judith Bennett                Edmonton             1:30:22  6:02 
   51  710 Holly Pon                     Edmonton             1:30:58  6:04 
   52  206 Ruth Alexander                Edmonton             1:31:21  6:06 
   53  808 Helen Steinke                 Edmonton             1:31:58  6:08 
   54  882 Lori Wolfe                    edmonton             1:32:06  6:09 
   55  602 Denise Mandin                 Spruce Grove         1:32:08  6:09 
   56  268 Jacinta Bonaparte             Calgary, Alberta     1:32:11  6:09 
   57  409 Darlene Felix                 Morinville           1:32:21  6:10 
   58  563 Corinne Ledahl                Sherwood Park        1:32:31  6:11 
   59  244 Emanuela Bereznicki           Edmonton             1:33:10  6:13 
   60  301 Kathy Bush                    Edmonton             1:33:30  6:14 
   61  322 Theresa Chamberlain           Spruce Grove         1:33:46  6:16 
   62  755 Terri Roy-Brenneis            Edmonton             1:34:15  6:17 
   63  897 Christine Archibald           Sherwood Park        1:34:16  6:17 
   64  443 Melanie Gould                 St Albert            1:34:16  6:18 
   65  335 Gumhai Chung                  Edmonton             1:34:33  6:19 
   66  812 Nanci Stocks                  Spruce Grove         1:34:44  6:19 
   67  269 Lori-Anne Bond                Edmonton             1:34:49  6:20 
   68  608 Alison Martel                 Edmonton             1:35:02  6:21 
   69  291 Carol Bruineman               Edmonton             1:35:03  6:21 
   70  700 Rebecca Pelegrin              Redondo Beach        1:35:10  6:21 
   71  581 Leslie Lund                   Edmonton             1:35:18  6:22 
   72  541 Dawn Kowal                    chipman              1:35:19  6:22 
   73  624 Sandra McCrimmon              Edmonton             1:35:32  6:23 
   74  430 Ann Gauthier                  Edmonton             1:35:47  6:24 
   75  850 Peggy Vanhees                 Edmonton             1:36:11  6:25 
   76  464 Bev Haverstock                Edmonton             1:36:23  6:26 
   77  217 Carol Arth                    St. Albert           1:36:37  6:27 
   78  570 Elaine Livingston             Edmonton             1:36:49  6:28 
   79  437 Carolyn Gillson               Edmonton             1:36:50  6:28 
   80  748 Wendy Rodgers                 Edmonton             1:36:54  6:28 
   81  404 Carlene Evans                 edmonton             1:37:19  6:30 
   82 1368 Jeanine Piechowicz            Edmonton             1:37:33  6:31 
   83  556 Arlene Laskey                 EDMONTON             1:37:36  6:31 
   84  413 Averil Finlay                 Edmonton             1:37:55  6:32 
   85  722 Susan Querengesser            Edmonton             1:38:21  6:34 
   86  551 Marie-Andree Lachapelle       Edmonton             1:38:29  6:34 
   87  676 Denise Nowicki                Edmonton             1:38:35  6:35 
   88  783 Wendy Shennan                 St. Albert           1:39:04  6:37 
   89  476 Nicola Hoag                   Lacombe              1:39:34  6:39 
   90  364 Mary Desaulniers              Ponoka               1:39:39  6:39 
   91  235 Keltie Barbutza               Edmonton             1:40:03  6:41 
   92  576 Janice Loxterkamp             Sherwood Park        1:41:34  6:47 
   93  423 Collette Funk                 Edmonton             1:41:37  6:47 
   94  300 Becky Burry                   Spruce Grove         1:42:17  6:50 
   95  842 Lisa Trenka                   Sherwood Park        1:42:55  6:52 
   96  728 Connie Rank                   edmonton             1:43:30  6:54 
   97  508 Catherine Johnson             Sherwood Park        1:45:00  7:00 
   98  655 Sylvia Moore                  Edmonton             1:45:03  7:01 
   99  565 Terri Lee                     St. Albert           1:48:21  7:14 
  100  303 Jeannie Buyer                 Edmonton,            1:49:06  7:17 
  101  330 Kim Chouinard                 Edmonton             1:49:07  7:17 
  102  877 Cathy Willmott                Edmonton             1:49:23  7:18 
  103  747 Marion Rodgers                Sherwood Park        1:51:48  7:28 
  104  832 Denise Thomson                Edmonton             1:53:28  7:34 
  105  804 Claire Stata                  St. Albert           1:54:32  7:39 
  106  704 Carla Perry                   Edmonton             1:55:02  7:41 

                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 50-59
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  228 Brenda Balderson              Spruce Grove         1:08:43  4:35 
    2  427 Rhonda Gallelli               Calgary              1:11:01  4:45 
    3  507 Holly Dee James               Edmonton             1:14:14  4:57 
    4  416 Bernie Fitzsimmons            St. Albert           1:15:22  5:02 
    5  383 Olive Duret                   Red Deer             1:17:41  5:11 
    6  784 Joanne Sherback               Edmonton             1:19:51  5:20 
    7  573 Richard Long                  Edmonton             1:19:56  5:20 
    8  286 Lyn Bromilow                  St. Albert           1:20:00  5:20 
    9  831 Marilyn Thompson              Edmonton             1:21:36  5:27 
   10  733 Josie Rehmann                 Edmonton             1:21:47  5:28 
   11  221 Jane Ashton                   Sherwood Park        1:22:47  5:32 
   12  279 Bernice Brewster              Edmonton             1:25:03  5:41 
   13  811 Jodi Stevenson                Edmonton             1:25:08  5:41 
   14  261 J Block                       St. Albert           1:25:57  5:44 
   15  759 Bev Runka                     Edmonton             1:26:35  5:47 
   16  386 Lauren Dyck-L'heureux         Edmonton             1:28:24  5:54 
   17  635 Gloria McLennan               edmonton             1:29:09  5:57 
   18  256 Debbie Bishop                 Edmonton             1:30:05  6:01 
   19  794 Diane Smitten                 Edmonton             1:30:49  6:04 
   20  398 Mary Ann Empson               St. Albert           1:31:32  6:07 
   21  662 Jane Murchison                edmonton             1:31:44  6:07 
   22  344 Joan Coyle                    Edmonton             1:31:46  6:07 
   23  241 Judy Beaumont                 St .albert           1:31:54  6:08 
   24  305 Collette Byrt                 Edmonton             1:32:04  6:09 
   25  872 Robyn Widdifield              Edmonton             1:33:29  6:14 
   26  525 Gail Keown                    Edmonton             1:33:55  6:16 
   27  435 Lesley Giesbrecht             St. Albert           1:34:15  6:17 
   28  845 Myriam Van Diest              Edmonton             1:35:00  6:20 
   29  828 Aldene Thiessen               Edmonton             1:36:06  6:25 
   30  489 Jennie Hruba                  Edmonton             1:36:37  6:27 
   31  750 Elaine Romanovsky             Edmonton             1:37:07  6:29 
   32  277 Lina Breitkreutz              Edmonton             1:37:26  6:30 
   33  355 Judy Darroch                  Edmonton             1:37:32  6:31 
   34  350 Colleen Cust                  edmonton             1:38:25  6:34 
   35  721 Myrne Quaale                  Edmonton             1:38:27  6:34 
   36  719 Brenda Pullin                 Spruce Grove         1:39:46  6:40 
   37  509 Colleen Johnson               Edmonton             1:40:00  6:40 
   38  803 Laurel Sproule                Edmonton,            1:40:13  6:41 
   39  327 Diane Chesney                 ST. ALBERT           1:40:49  6:44 
   40  767 Jane Ryziuk                   St. Albert           1:42:03  6:49 
   41  815 Lyn Strickland                Edmonton             1:42:18  6:50 
   42  618 Carolina Mayner               Fort Saskatchewan    1:44:08  6:57 
   43  387 Deborah Dyer                  Edmonton             1:44:31  6:59 
   44  497 Peggy Hurdle                  Edmonton             1:44:58  7:00 
   45  659 Susan Moyes                   Edmonton             1:45:32  7:03 
   46  523 Linda Kempert                 Edmonton             1:52:44  7:31 
   47  880 Lesley C Wilson               Edmonton             1:58:10  7:53 
   48  622 Carmen McConnell              Edmonton             2:06:06  8:25 
   49  480 Barb Holberton                Edmonton             2:06:19  8:26 
   50  403 Bev Ethier                    Edmonton             2:06:20  8:26 

                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 60 & over
Place Numb Name                          City                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  290 Dianne Brox                   edmonton             1:21:04  5:25 
    2  498 Edith Hutcheson               St. Albert           1:37:04  6:29 
    3 1017 Linda Treleaven               Sherwood Park        1:37:38  6:31 
    4  629 Nelly McEwen                  Edmonton             1:40:15  6:41 
    5  592 Margaret MacLeod              Edmonton             1:45:31  7:02 


Main Areas